Privacy Policy | Today Top Reviews Today Top Reviews

Welcome to the Today Top Reviews Privacy Policy page!

The Today Top Reviews team greatly values the trust as well as the safety of all our readers, and therefore we are extremely dedicated to keeping your personal and non-personal data safe, in compliance with the Data Protection Act, 1998. We would like our readers to know that we only gather this type of data because it is absolutely necessary to the website’s good functioning and that we guard it carefully against all misuse.

We would like our website visitors to know that the Today Top Reviews team that owns and operates this platform takes the safekeeping and privacy of your personal information very seriously. We are aware that the manner in which your personal information is used and shared is extremely important, and that you trust us to exercise the utmost care with it. This Privacy Policy describes exactly what personal information is collected in regards to your use of TodayTopReviews.com. Please feel free to contact us at info@TodayTopReviews.com if you have any comments, questions, or feedback, about this or any other matter, at any time.

1. Personal Information We Collect

We would like to make it clear that the ONLY circumstances when we require personal data are when a website visitor (user) registers, or subscribes to our newsletter, or contacts us through our main, contact page or comments on our posts.

The personal details you will be asked to share with us in any of the above-mentioned circumstances are your name and email address. However, if you do not wish to reveal your real name, you can always choose an alias for commenting on our website.

Please note that Today Top Reviews uses personal information only to answer messages, questions, and requests of users. We do not use our readers’ contact details for advertising or promotional purposes.

If you wish to have your comment, name, alias or email address deleted from our website, you just have to send us a request at info@todaytopreviews.com and we will permanently delete your data within 30 days of receipt.

2. Non-Personally Identifiable Information; Browser and IP Information; Cookies

We collect non-personally identifiable information, such as geolocation, language, landing and exit pages, time spent on the website using cookies, analytics and tracking technologies. These data are collected and stored in accordance with the applicable rules and regulations, respecting the legal rights of users. We only use these data as an aggregate, for statistical purposes only, to analyze user behavior and improve user experience on our website. We never share the non-personally identifiable information with third parties, and we do not use it for marketing/advertising purposes.

Each time you visit TodayTopReviews.com, we indirectly collect some information regarding your browser type and Internet Protocol (“IP”) address and store such information through the use of “cookies”. A “cookie” is a piece of data stored on your computer that is tied to virtual information about you. The type of information collected includes the URL you came from and the URL you then go to, your browser information and your IP address. Cookies enable TodayTopReviews.com to confirm that a user is online, to provide easier browsing, and to improve the Website. We do NOT use cookies to collect information that could be used to identify you personally, such as your email address. If you wish, you can set your browser, by editing its options, to accept or reject all cookies, or to notify you each time a cookie is set.

3. Other sites

This privacy policy applies only to TodayTopReviews.com. We may include links to other websites, which we do not control. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personally identifiable information from you. The TodayTopReviews.com Team expressly disclaims responsibility for the privacy practices of such other websites. When you leave our Web Site and enter other sites and hubs, we encourage you to read their privacy practices as well, especially if you have any security concerns.

4. Changes to this Privacy Policy

Please note that TodayTopReviews.com may update its privacy policy in the near future at our sole discretion, or as required by new rules and regulations. Any such minor changes will be posted on this page. If we choose to make any consistent changes in our privacy practices, we will post a prominent notice on our Website’s main page, meant to notify you of the changes.

5. Questions

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, please don’t hesitate to contact us at  info@TodayTopReviews.com or via the Contact page.

This Privacy Policy is governed by the terms of the Today Top Reviews Terms of Use Agreement, which we encourage you to read as well.